Privacy

Personal data may be processed by Change Course Coaching. We process personal data in accordance with the below principles and practices and in line with Regulation (EU) 2016/679. If we process your personal data, we will treat such data carefully in order to safeguard your privacy. From time to time, we may need to change or update this privacy notice. The most recent version will be available on our website and contains its date. 

www.changecoursecoaching.eu does not constitute a legal entity, as it is a communication tool for the two independent contractors who operate under Belgian and French law. Therefore, each of the independent contractors is responsible for the personal data that you share.

Which personal data do we process?

As far as necessary within the scope of our activities, we collect and process your personal identification data. This included personal data that you transfer to us regarding services by Change Course Coaching. 

This data may include:

  • first and surname 

  • address

  • e-mail address

  • telephone number

Why and on which basis do we process your personal data?

We process your personal data for the purposes of managing our coaching services to you. If you fail to provide the required data, you will not be able to proceed with receiving these services.

How do we collect your personal data?

We may collect information about you:

  • directly from you, such as the information you provide to us when you communicate via email, our website, social media (including LinkedIn, Facebook or Instagram) or telephone;

  • by means of cookies via our website. For more information on the cookies we use, please see below.

With whom do we share your personal data?

Change Course Coaching does not share your personal data with third parties, unless legally obliged. Specifically, Change Course Coaching does not transfer your personal data to any online advertising service.

For how long will we store your data?

The Change Course Coaching retains your personal data for as long as it is relevant for our services to you and as legally required. Both independent contractors delete your personal information one month after completion of and payment for our services.

What are your rights and how can you exercise them?

In accordance with the applicable legislation and within its limits, you may request:

  • access to your personal data, and a copy thereof;

  • rectification of your data if they are not correct or incomplete;

  • erasure of your data, on condition that this does not harm the rendering and payment of mutually agreed services.

Furthermore, you can withdraw your given consent (without this having an effect on the lawfulness of the prior processing).

You can exercise your right by sending an e-mail to the concerned independent contractor.

If you do not agree with the way we handle your personal data, you may lodge a complaint with the data protection authority via contact@apd-gba.be. The website www.changecoursecoaching.eu is hosted in Belgium.

Use of cookies

A cookie is a small text file that a website may save on your computer or mobile device when you visit the site. They may contain information such as your language preference, so that you do not have to enter this information again the next time you visit the same website. Some cookies make sure that a website application functions properly.

The Change Course Coaching website uses cookies solely for functional and anonymized analytical/statistical purposes, hence without identification of a data subject.  Change Course Coaching websites and applications may use session cookies (used to save status data during a specific session) and user interface customisation cookies (i.e. a cookie tracking user preferences for a feature, but which does not identify users by name). 

Your browser settings enable you to block the installation of or to delete cookies. You can find more information on how to block or delete cookies for each browser at the following websites: ChromeFirefoxInternet ExplorerSafari.

How can you contact us?

If you have any questions about our processing of your personal data as described in this privacy notice, please contact us at info@changecoursecoaching.eu.

karen@changecoursecoaching.eu

keyboard_arrow_up

{{ popup_title }}

{{ popup_close_text }}

x